Meet our team! Names are listed alphabetically.

K-8 Administration & Support Staff

Michael Boardman

Michael Boardman

K-8 Technology Specialist

David Bradley

David Bradley

Chef / Nutrition Director

Lindsay Conway

Lindsay Conway

Sous Chef / Assistant Nutrition Director

Kelli Dyer

Kelli Dyer

Nutrition Staff

Ayodele Harrison

Ayodele Harrison

Assistant Program Director, CREATE

Elizabeth Hearn

Elizabeth Hearn

Director of the Center for Collaborative Learning

Caroline Henry

Caroline Henry

ESOL K-8

Leigh Hicks

Leigh Hicks

School Nurse

David Keevers

David Keevers

Maintenance Assistant / Media Center

Jim Kessenich

Jim Kessenich

Maintenance Supervisor

Martha Kessenich

Martha Kessenich

Business Assistant

Nancy Lamb

Nancy Lamb

School Psychologist

Rhiannen Laurent

Rhiannen Laurent

K-8th Grade SST Coordinator

Kari Lovell

Kari Lovell

Director of Finance & Operations

Robert Lupo

Robert Lupo

Nutrition Staff

Lori McKay

Lori McKay

Nutrition Staff

Brittany Sanders

Brittany Sanders

Nutrition Staff

Ashley States

Ashley States

K-8 Learning Specialist Coordinator

Matt Underwood

Matt Underwood

Executive Director

Elementary Campus Faculty & Staff

Nicole Agadoni

Nicole Agadoni

3rd Grade Teacher

Rachel Alsher

Rachel Alsher

5th Grade Teacher

DeIvory Armstead

DeIvory Armstead

3rd Grade Teacher

Monica Arrington

Monica Arrington

Kindergarten Teacher

Kiara Aytch

Kiara Aytch

3rd Grade Teacher

Diana Bubes

Diana Bubes

2nd Grade Teacher

Marcie Calhoun

Marcie Calhoun

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Kole Camp

Kole Camp

Kindergarten Teacher

Larry Carter

Larry Carter

4th Grade Teacher and Diversity Coordinator

Noel Christy

Noel Christy

2nd-3rd Academic Assistance

Danielle Corley

Danielle Corley

Kindergarten Teacher

Grace Cruz

Grace Cruz

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristen Daniel

Kristen Daniel

4th Grade Teacher

Kelly Dennis

Kelly Dennis

Elementary Campus Student Information Specialist

Katie Derichsweiler

Katie Derichsweiler

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa Dibble

Lisa Dibble

2nd Grade Teacher

Kate Eingurt

Kate Eingurt

4th Grade Teacher

Leah Foster

Leah Foster

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Lindsey Garris

Lindsey Garris

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Kristen German

Kristen German

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Goss

Karen Goss

Kindergarten Teacher

Anne Green

Anne Green

3rd Grade Teacher

Veleta Greer

Veleta Greer

K-2nd Grade Instructional Coach

Tilifayea Griffin

Tilifayea Griffin

Kindergarten Teacher

Abbie Gulson

Abbie Gulson

Receptionist

Kerrie Hall

Kerrie Hall

K-5th Grade P.E. Teacher / Middle Campus Athletic Director

Jill Hanson

Jill Hanson

Elementary Media Specialist

Crystal Hudson

Crystal Hudson

1st Grade Teacher

Fazal Hussain

Fazal Hussain

2nd Grade Teacher

Maya Jenkins

Maya Jenkins

Elementary Campus Assistant Principal

Carol Keller

Carol Keller

K-5 Art Teacher & After School Program Director

Molly Kent

Molly Kent

1st Grade Teacher

Heidi Lance

Heidi Lance

1st Grade Teacher

Anthony Lobban

Anthony Lobban

5th Grade Teacher

Molly Maland

Molly Maland

1st Grade Teacher

Brooke McGhee

Brooke McGhee

K-1st Academic Assistance

Lesley Michaels

Lesley Michaels

3rd-5th Grade Instructional Coach

Wendy Miller

Wendy Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Tawanda Morgan

Tawanda Morgan

Learning Specialist

Casey Morris

Casey Morris

1st Grade Teacher

Maria Paez

Maria Paez

K-5th Grade Related Arts Associate Teacher

Sheniqua Pierce

Sheniqua Pierce

4th Grade Learning Specialist

Amanda Pina

Amanda Pina

5th Grade Teacher

Niya Randall

Niya Randall

2nd Grade Teacher

Cara Reese

Cara Reese

2nd Grade Teacher

Brittnay Sattler

Brittnay Sattler

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Shelley

Jessica Shelley

4th-5th Grade Academic Assistance

Lori Shook

Lori Shook

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Justin Stubbs

Justin Stubbs

K-5 Instructional Technology Specialist

Damon Sumner

Damon Sumner

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

KaToya Sumner

KaToya Sumner

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Taylor

Susan Taylor

4th Grade Teacher

Leslie Jo Tottenham

Leslie Jo Tottenham

K-5 School Counselor & Test Coordinator

Kristin Traina

Kristin Traina

5th Grade Teacher

Bill Turcotte

Bill Turcotte

Receptionist & PTCA Elementary Volunteer Coordinator

Annette Wawerna

Annette Wawerna

K-5 Music Teacher

Robert Weatherly

Robert Weatherly

4th Grade Teacher

Jackie Webb

Jackie Webb

3rd Grade Teacher

Lara Zelski

Lara Zelski

Elementary Campus Principal

Middle Campus Faculty & Staff

Humaira Afzal

Humaira Afzal

6th Grade MST Teacher

Desiree Bennett

Desiree Bennett

6th Grade Learning Specialist, Humanities

Lindsey Brown

Lindsey Brown

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Nathan Bubes

Nathan Bubes

7th and 8th Grade Visual Arts Teacher

Santina Cambor

Santina Cambor

Office Manager / Middle Campus After School Coordinator

Beverly Caudle

Beverly Caudle

6th & 7th Grade Learning Specialist

Aleah Clemmons

Aleah Clemmons

7th Grade MST Teacher - CREATE Resident

Jennifer Dickie

Jennifer Dickie

6th Grade MST Teacher and Advisory Coordinator

Claire Dozier

Claire Dozier

7th Grade Humanities Teacher

Silvia Garcia

Silvia Garcia

6th & 7th Grade Spanish Teacher

Cathey Goodgame

Cathey Goodgame

Middle Campus Principal

Aaron Goodson

Aaron Goodson

6th & 8th Grade Performing Arts Teacher / 8th Grade Coordinator

Heidi Goodwin

Heidi Goodwin

7th & 8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Nickey Hardon

Nickey Hardon

7th and 8th Grade MST Teacher

Alice Haston

Alice Haston

8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Somer Hobby

Somer Hobby

6th-8th Grade Instructional Coach

Maria McFeeley

Maria McFeeley

Middle Campus Student Information Specialist / 6th & 7th Grade Level Coordinator

Kristin Lee

Kristin Lee

Middle Campus Counselor & High School Transition Coordinator

Terri Linahan

Terri Linahan

Middle Campus Media Specialist

Dottie Pettes

Dottie Pettes

7th Grade Learning Specialist, Humanities

Andrew Ross

Andrew Ross

6th-8th Grade Fit for Life Teacher

Mark Sanders

Mark Sanders

Interim Assistant Principal

Dale Scott

Dale Scott

8th Grade MST Teacher

Brittany Grace Shiver

Brittany Grace Shiver

8th Grade Learning Specialist

Kim Smith-Fausset

Kim Smith-Fausset

6th-8th Grade Spanish Teacher

Emily Stapp

Emily Stapp

8th Grade Learning Specialist, Humanities

Kemp Stroble

Kemp Stroble

7th Grade MST Teacher - CREATE Resident

Sammy Struttman

Sammy Struttman

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Alina Tillery

Alina Tillery

6th-8th Grade Fit for Life Teacher

Neil Wheeler, Jr.

Neil Wheeler, Jr.

6th Grade Learning Specialist, MST