Meet our team! Names are listed alphabetically.

K-8 Administration & Support Staff

Michael Boardman

Michael Boardman

K-8 Technology Specialist

David Bradley

David Bradley

Chef / Nutrition Director

Lindsay Conway

Lindsay Conway

Sous Chef / Assistant Nutrition Director

CaTia Daniels

CaTia Daniels

Executive Assistant - CREATE

Ashley Deck

Ashley Deck

K-8 Learning Specialist Coordinator

Kelli Dyer

Kelli Dyer

Nutrition Staff

Stephanie Galer

Stephanie Galer

Fund Development Coordinator

Tilifayea Griffin

Tilifayea Griffin

Interim Equity Support Coordinator

Ayodele Harrison

Ayodele Harrison

Assistant Program Director, CREATE

Elizabeth Hearn

Elizabeth Hearn

Program Director, CREATE

Caroline Henry

Caroline Henry

English as a Second Language Teacher

Leigh Hicks

Leigh Hicks

School Nurse

David Keevers

David Keevers

Maintenance Assistant / Media Center

Jim Kessenich

Jim Kessenich

Maintenance Supervisor

Martha Kessenich

Martha Kessenich

Business Assistant

Nancy Lamb

Nancy Lamb

School Psychologist

Rhiannen Laurent

Rhiannen Laurent

K-8th Grade SST Coordinator

Kari Lovell

Kari Lovell

Director of Finance & Operations

Robert Lupo

Robert Lupo

Nutrition Staff

Lori McKay

Lori McKay

Nutrition Staff

Megan McKnight

Megan McKnight

Assistant Program Director, CREATE

Brittany Sanders

Brittany Sanders

Nutrition Staff

Matt Underwood

Matt Underwood

Executive Director

Elementary Campus Faculty & Staff

Nicole Agadoni

Nicole Agadoni

3rd Grade Teacher

Rachel Alsher

Rachel Alsher

5th Grade Teacher

Monica Arrington

Monica Arrington

Kindergarten Teacher

Caroline Berney

Caroline Berney

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Marcie Calhoun

Marcie Calhoun

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Noel Christy

Noel Christy

2nd-3rd Academic Assistance

Leah Coffman

Leah Coffman

3rd Grade Teacher

Erin Collins

Erin Collins

1st Grade Teacher

Kristen Daniel

Kristen Daniel

4th Grade Teacher

Kelly Dennis

Kelly Dennis

Elementary Campus Student Information Specialist

Katie Derichsweiler

Katie Derichsweiler

5th Grade Teacher

Carlie Duke

Carlie Duke

3rd Grade Teacher

Leah Foster

Leah Foster

4th/5th Grade Academic Assistance Teacher

Lindsey Garris

Lindsey Garris

5th Grade Teacher

Kristen German

Kristen German

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Goss

Karen Goss

Kindergarten Teacher

Anne Green

Anne Green

5th Grade Teacher

Veleta Greer

Veleta Greer

K-2nd Grade Instructional Coach

Jihann Grundy

Jihann Grundy

3rd Grade Teacher

Abbie Gulson

Abbie Gulson

Receptionist

Allyson Hage

Allyson Hage

4th Grade Teacher

Kerrie Hall

Kerrie Hall

K-5th Grade Physical Education Teacher

Rachel House

Rachel House

K-5th Grade Learning Specialist

Fazal Hussain

Fazal Hussain

2nd Grade Teacher

Joanie Johnson

Joanie Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Carol Keller

Carol Keller

K-5 Art Teacher & After School Program Director

Christine Kellum

Christine Kellum

1st Grade Teacher

Molly Kent

Molly Kent

2nd Grade Teacher

Nicole King

Nicole King

Interim Elementary Campus Assistant Principal

Heidi Lance

Heidi Lance

1st Grade Teacher

Pamela Lawrence

Pamela Lawrence

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Anthony Lobban

Anthony Lobban

K-5th Grade Associate Learning Specialist

Dakota Lobban

Dakota Lobban

4th Grade Associate Teacher

Shari Lobban

Shari Lobban

2nd Grade Teacher

Molly Maland

Molly Maland

1st Grade Teacher

Brooke McGhee

Brooke McGhee

K-1st Academic Assistance

Kelly McKenzie

Kelly McKenzie

Kindergarten Teacher (CREATE Resident)

Lesley Michaels

Lesley Michaels

3rd-5th Grade Instructional Coach

Kimberly Moran

Kimberly Moran

2nd Grade Teacher

Tawanda Morgan

Tawanda Morgan

K-5th Grade Associate Learning Specialist

Casey Morris

Casey Morris

1st Grade Teacher

Nancy Newton

Nancy Newton

3rd Grade Teacher

Maria Paez

Maria Paez

K-5th Grade Related Arts Associate Teacher

Niya Randall

Niya Randall

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Roberts

Sarah Roberts

Kindergarten Teacher (CREATE Resident)

Jaquoia Rockmore

Jaquoia Rockmore

Kindergarten Teacher

Makisha Rogers

Makisha Rogers

Instructional Technology Specialist

Brittnay Sattler

Brittnay Sattler

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Shelley

Jessica Shelley

K-5th Grade Teacher Librarian

Brittany Grace Shiver

Brittany Grace Shiver

4th Grade Teacher

Lori Shook

Lori Shook

4th Grade Teacher

KaToya Sumner

KaToya Sumner

1st Grade Teacher

Adella Sundmark

Adella Sundmark

4th Grade Teacher

Susan Taylor

Susan Taylor

5th Grade Teacher

Leslie Jo Tottenham

Leslie Jo Tottenham

K-5 School Counselor & Test Coordinator

Kristin Traina

Kristin Traina

5th Grade Teacher

Bill Turcotte

Bill Turcotte

Receptionist

David Walbert

David Walbert

Kindergarten Teacher

Annette Wawerna

Annette Wawerna

K-5 Music Teacher

Lara Zelski

Lara Zelski

Elementary Campus Principal

Middle Campus Faculty & Staff

Humaira Afzal

Humaira Afzal

6th/7th Grade Mathematics Teacher

Tova Baruch

Tova Baruch

6th/7th Grade Design Teacher

Desiree Bennett

Desiree Bennett

6th Grade Language & Literature and Mathematics Teacher/Learning Specialist

Nathan Bubes

Nathan Bubes

7th/8th Grade Visual Arts Teacher

Santina Cambor

Santina Cambor

Office Manager and Director of After School Activities & Athletics

Beverly Caudle

Beverly Caudle

7th/8th Grade Sciences Teacher/Learning Specialist

Aleah Clemmons

Aleah Clemmons

7th/8th Grade Mathematics Teacher

Jennifer Dickie

Jennifer Dickie

6th/7thGrade Sciences Teacher and Advisory Coordinator

Cathey Goodgame

Cathey Goodgame

Middle Campus Principal

Aaron Goodson

Aaron Goodson

6th/8th Grade Performing Arts Teacher / 8th Grade Trip Coordinator

Heidi Goodwin

Heidi Goodwin

7th/8th Grade Language & Literature Teacher

Nickey Hardon

Nickey Hardon

7th/8th Grade Sciences Teacher

Somer Hobby

Somer Hobby

Middle Campus Instructional Coach & MYP Coordinator

Derek Hooley

Derek Hooley

Physical and Health Education Teacher

Que’Ana Jackson

Que’Ana Jackson

7th/8th Grade Associate Learning Specialist

Kristin Lee

Kristin Lee

Middle Campus Counselor & High School Transition Coordinator

Terri Linahan

Terri Linahan

Middle Campus Media Specialist

Meghan Marzullo

Meghan Marzullo

6th/7th Grade Associate Learning Specialist

Alina Matthews

Alina Matthews

7th/8th Physical & Health Education Teacher

Maria McFeeley

Maria McFeeley

Middle Campus Student Information Specialist / 6th & 7th Grade Trip Coordinator

Dottie Pettes

Dottie Pettes

6th Grade Individuals & Societies and Sciences Teacher/Learning Specialist

Roberto Rios

Roberto Rios

7th/8th Grade Mathematics Teacher/Learning Specialist

Mark Sanders

Mark Sanders

Middle Campus Assistant Principal

KaMeesha Schoer

KaMeesha Schoer

7th/8th Grade Individuals & Societies Teacher

Dale Scott

Dale Scott

7th/8th Grade Design Teacher

Hilary Smith

Hilary Smith

6th/7th Grade Spanish Teacher

Emily Stapp

Emily Stapp

7th/8th Grade Language & Literature Teacher/Learning Specialist

Kemp Stroble

Kemp Stroble

6th/7th Grade Individuals & Societies Teacher

Sammy Struttman

Sammy Struttman

6th/7th Grade Language & Literature Teacher

Dyan Taylor

Dyan Taylor

7th/8th Grade Spanish Teacher

Lesley Wood

Lesley Wood

Learning Specialist